• Hortense Lopes dos Santos
    President Hortense Lopes dos Santos
    Profile:

    Graduated in Geography, by the University of Porto, and Master in Educational Sciences –School Management and Organization, by the Catholic University, working as a teacher since 1983.

    Current Director of “Carlos Amarante” Schools Group do Agrupamento de Escolas Carlos Amarante, has held several directive positions in this prestigious school since 1999.

    She joined "Carlos Amarante" High School in1984/85 (school year). She was Vice-President of the Executive Board, President of the Board and Director of that educational establishment.

  • Serafim Figueiral Rebelo
    1st Secretary Serafim Figueiral Rebelo
  • João Manuel Tinoco Ribeiro da Silva
    2nd Secretary João Manuel Tinoco Ribeiro da Silva
  • Councillors List PSD
    Social Democratic Party Councillors List PSD

      1. Hortense Lopes dos Santos
      2. João Alberto Granja dos Santos Silva (Chief Whip)
      3. Filomena Maria Beirão Mortágua Salgado Freitas Bordalo
      4. Serafim Figueiral Rebelo
      5. Maria do Pilar de Araújo Teixeira
      6. Américo dos Santos Afonso
      7. Bento Duarte da Silva
      8. Hugo Alexandre Lopes Soares
      9. João Filipe Monteiro Marques
    10. Rosa Maria Macedo da Cunha
    11. Paulo Alexandre Lopes de Carvalho Viana
    12. Maria Ester da Silva Taveira

  • Councillors List CDS-PP
    CDS - People's Party Councillors List CDS-PP

    1. Arlindo Henrique Lobo Borges
    2. Carlos Alberto Sousa Duarte Neves (Chief Whip)
    3. Maria Isabel Magalhães Mexia Monteiro da Rocha
    4. Gonçalo Nuno Lopes de Castro Pimenta de Castro

  • Councillors List PPM
    People's Monarchist Party Councillors List PPM

    1. Manuel Maria Beninger Simões Correia (Chief Whip)
    2. Sílvia Maria Rodrigues de Oliveira

  • Councillors List PS
    Socialist Party Councillors List PS

      1. José Marcelino da Costa Pires
      2. Ilda de Fátima Gomes Esteves Carneiro
      3. Pedro Miguel Pereira de Sousa (Chief Whip)
      4. Nuno Álvaro de Freitas Barbosa de Alpoim
      5. Ana Paula Enes de Morais Pereira
      6. Bento Ferraz Gomes de Faria
      7. Cláudia Patrícia Serapicos Alves
      8. Sebastião Marques Quarenta
      9. Rui Alberto Alves de Sousa e Silva
    10. João Gilberto Dias Sousa
    11. José António de Oliveira Rocha
    12. Vítor Manuel de Sousa Leite Cibrão Coutinho
    13. Marta Filipa Azevedo Ferreira
    14. Rui Sérgio Ferreira da Silva Dória

  • Councillors List CDU
    Unitary Democratic Coalition Councillors List CDU

    1. Carla Maria da Costa e Cruz
    2. Raúl Alfredo Cardoso Peixoto da Silva (Chief Whip)
    3. Bruno André Ferreira Gomes da Silva
    4. Bárbara Seco de Barros

  • Councillors List CEM
    Citizens’ movement Councillors List CEM

    1. Manuel Carlos Ferreira da Silva (Chief Whip)
    2. Paula Cristina Barata Monteiro da Costa Nogueira

  • Parish Councils Chairmen
    Elected Representatives Parish Councils Chairmen
    Adaúfe Agostinho Fernando Monteiro Fernandes
    Espinho Joaquim de Oliveira Rodrigues
    Esporões José António Ferreira Bastos
    Figueiredo Marco Paulo Ferreira de Oliveira
    Gualtar João António de Matos Nogueira
    Lamas João Martins Alves
    Mire de Tibães José Magalhães Soares Gomes
    Padim da Graça João Lamego Moreira
    Palmeira José António Vieira Peixoto
    Pedralva Hilário Fernandes Lopes
    Priscos Carlos Alberto Ferreira de Sá
    Ruílhe António Martins Araújo
    São Vicente Manuel Jorge Costa Pires
    São Victor Ricardo Jorge Pereira Da Silva
    Sequeira Emiliano Renato Araújo Noversa
    Sobreposta Alexandre José de Sá Vieira
    Tadim Manuel Pereira de Faria
    Tebosa Marcelino Moreira de Sá
    U.F. de Arentim e Cunha José Manuel Ribeiro Afonso
    U.F. de Maximinos, Sé e Cividade Luís Filipe Paiva da Mota Pedroso
    U.F. de São José de São Lázaro e São João Do Souto João José da Costa Pires
    U.F. de Cabreiros e Passos São Julião José Oliveira da Silva
    U.F. de Celeirós, Aveleda e Vimieiro António Araújo Fonseca Veiga
    U.F. de Crespos e Pousada Agostinho Joaquim Pereira Soares
    U.F. de Escudeiros, Penso Santo Estevão e Penso São Vicente Orlando Agostinho Marques Fernandes Gomes
    U.F. de Este São Pedro e Este São Mamede Manuel António Veiga de Carvalho
    U.F. de Ferreiros e Gondizalves João Manuel Faria da Costa
    U.F. de Guisande e Oliveira São Pedro Augusto Vieira de Carvalho
    U.F. de Lomar e Arcos Manuel da Silva Dias
    U.F. de Merelim São Paio, Panóias e Parada de Tibães Carmindo João da Costa Soares
    U.F. de Merelim São Pedro e Frossos Ricardo José
    U.F. de Morreira e Trandeiras Manuel Azevedo Martins
    U.F. de Nogueira, Fraião e Lamaçães Maria Goretti Sá Maia da Costa Machado
    U.F. de Nogueiró e Tenões João Manuel Tinoco Ribeiro da Silva
    U.F. de Real, Dume e Semelhe Francisco Manuel Pereira da Silva
    U.F. de Santa Lucrécia de Algeriz e Navarra Mário José Reis Vieira
    U.F. de Vilaça e Fradelos José Manuel Gomes Martins

     

  • fundo #1
  • fundo #2
  • fundo #3
  • fundo #4
  • fundo #5